Privacy Policy

Airway Solutions Ltd Privacy Policy

The type of personal information we collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details)

How we get the personal information and how we use it

All of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you for one of the following reasons:

  • On completion of our contact form requesting more information regarding our services and allowing us meet the requirements of your enquiry.
  • Occasionally we may advertise a position vacancy on our website, in which case an uploaded CV containing personal details may be kept on file to process an application.

Third Parties

We never share any personal information with third parties and personal data will be held securely and deleted from our records on request or after 6 months.

Cookies

We do not use cookies software for analytics or to track IP Addresses.

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

How we store your personal information

Your information is securely stored on a password protected file.

We keep contact information and job applications for 6 months unless you request deletion prior.  We will then dispose of your personal data by erasing digital records.

Your data protection rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at sales@airwaysolutions.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

How to complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at

Airway Solutions Ltd

Unit 8, Woodway Court, Thursby Road, Croft Business Park, Bromborough CH62 3PR, sales@airwaysolutions.co.uk

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Enquire Now

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. More Info